2013 ScoresBroadcast.com
High School Football Schedule
(7:05 PM webcast time unless noted)
Aug. 30 |
Lehman Catholic at Anna Interviews Bryan Rioch, Anna Head Football Coach Bill Zimmerman, Lehman Offensive Coach Kelli Barhorst, Anna Volleyball Coach Daniel B. Ross, OHSAA Commissioner Michael Barhorst, Lehman President Andy Bixler, Anna Superintendent |
Sep. 6 |
Sidney at Bellefontaine Interviews Adam Doenges, Sidney Head Coach Toby Smith, Bellefontaine Head Coach Tiffany Wildermuth, Sidney City Schools Mitch Hoying, Sidney Athletic Director Daniel B. Ross, OHSAA Commissioner |
Sep. 13 |
Defiance Tinora at Fort Loramie Interviews Matt Burgbacher, Redskins Head Coach Kenneth Krouse, Tinora Head Coach Carla Siegel, Co-Chair, Rose Family Benefit John Rodgers, Redskins Volleyball Coach Chad Wells, Redskins Athletic Director |
Sep. 20 |
Ada at Fort Loramie |
Sep. 27 |
Delphos St. John�s at Anna OR Belmont at Sidney |
Oct. 4 |
Anna at Minster |
Oct. 11 |
Lehman Catholic at Fort Loramie (6:35 PM) |
Oct. 18 |
New Bremen at Anna OR Sidney at Vandalia-Butler (6:35 PM) |
Oct. 25 |
Marion Local at Anna |
Oct. 26 |
Waynesfield-Goshen at Lehman (6:35 PM) |
Nov. 1 |
Minster at Delphos St. John�s OR Riverside at Fort Loramie (6:35 PM) |
Nov. 8 |
Region Quarter Final |
Nov. 9 |
Region Quarter Final (6:35 PM) |
Nov. 10 |
Region Semi-Final |
Nov. 11 |
Region Semi-Final (6:35 PM) |
2012-2013 Basketball Schedule
Fri. Nov. 23 at 7:15 PM, Sidney at Russia Girls
Sat. Nov. 24 at 7:45 PM, Fort Loramie at Marion Local Girls
Tue. Nov. 27 at 6:40 PM, New Knoxville at Fort Loramie Girls
Thu. Nov. 29 at 6:40 PM, Lehman Catholic at Houston Girls
Fri. Nov. 30 at 7:40 PM, Houston at Jackson Center Boys
Sat. Dec. 1 at 2:10 PM, Anna at Houston Girls
Sat. Dec. 1 at 7:40 PM, St. Henry at Russia Boys
Sun. Dec. 2 at 6:00 PM, Sidney at Russia Girls (Replay)
Mon. Dec. 3 at 6:00 PM, Sidney at Russia Girls (Replay)
Tue. Dec. 4 at 7:10 PM, Russia at Botkins Boys
Thu. Dec. 6 at 7:10 PM, Russia at Anna Girls
Fri. Dec. 7 at 7:40 PM, Fort Loramie at Fairlawn Boys
Sat. Dec. 8 at 2:10 PM, Marion Local at Russia Girls
Sat. Dec. 8 at 7:40 PM, Russia at Minster Boys
Tue. Dec. 11 at 7:10 PM, Botkins at Jackson Center Boys
Thu. Dec. 13 at 7:10 PM, Fort Loramie at Russia Girls
Fri. Dec. 14 at 7:40 PM, Fairlawn at Houston Boys
Sat. Dec. 15 at 2:10 PM, Botkins at Fort Loramie Girls
Sat. Dec. 15 at 7:40 PM, New Bremen at Anna Boys
Tue. Dec. 18 at 7:10 PM, Houston at Russia Boys
Thu. Dec. 20 at 7:10 PM, Minster at Versailles Girls
Sat. Dec. 22 at 2:10 PM, Miami East at Anna Girls
Sat. Dec. 22 at 7:40 PM, St. Henry at Fort Loramie Boys
Thu. Dec. 27 at 7:10 PM, Anna at Fort Loramie Girls
Fri. Dec. 28 at 7:40 PM, Fort Loramie at Jackson Center Boys
Sat. Dec. 29 at 2:10 PM, Versailles at Fort Loramie Girls
Sat. Dec. 29 at 6:10 PM, Versailles Tourney Consolation
Sat. Dec. 29 at 7:40 PM, Versailles Tourney Championship
Thu. Jan. 3 at 5:40 PM, Fort Loramie at Lehman Catholic Girls
Fri. Jan. 4 at 7:40 PM, Jackson Center at Fairlawn Boys
Sat. Jan. 5 at 2:10 PM, Marion Local at Anna Girls
Sat. Jan. 5 at 7:40 PM, Marion Local at Anna Boys
Tue. Jan. 8 at 7:10 PM, Fort Loramie at Mechanicsburg Girls
Wed. Jan. 9 at 7:10 PM, Sidney at Vandalia-Butler Girls
Thu. Jan. 10 at 7:10 PM, Graham at Anna Girls
Fri. Jan. 11 at 7:40 PM, Anna at Fairlawn Boys
Sat. Jan. 12 at 2:10 PM, Russia at Minster Girls
Sat. Jan. 12 at 7:10 PM, New Knoxville at Jackson Center Boys
Tue. Jan. 15 at 7:10 PM, Fairlawn at Botkins Boys
Wed. Jan. 16 at 7:10 PM, Sidney at Troy Girls
Thu, Jan. 17 at 5:40 PM, Houston at Fairlawn Girls
Fri. Jan. 18 at 7:40 PM, Fairlawn at Fort Loramie Boys
Sat. Jan. 19 at 2:10 PM, Russia at Versailles Girls
Sat. Jan. 19 at 7:10 PM, Jackson Center at Anna Boys
Mon. Jan. 21 at 7:10 PM, Botkins at Russia Girls
Tue. Jan. 22 at 7:10 PM, Jackson Center at Botkins Boys
Thu. Jan. 24 at 7:10 PM, Fort Loramie at Botkins Girls
Fri. Jan. 25 at 7:10 PM, Piqua at Sidney Boys
Sat. Jan. 26 at 12:40 PM, New Bremen at Lehman Catholic Girls
Sat. Jan. 26 at 7:40 PM, Jackson Center at New Bremen Boys
Tue. Jan. 29 at 7:10 PM, Marion Local at Jackson Center Boys
Thu. Jan. 31 at 7:10 PM, Anna at Tippecanoe Girls
Fri. Feb. 1 at 7:40 PM, Anna at Jackson Center Boys
Sat. Feb. 2 at 2:10 PM, Lima Perry at Jackson Center Girls
Sat. Feb. 2 at 7:40 PM, Botkins at New Bremen Boys
Mon. Feb. 4 at 6:00 PM, Anna at Fort Loramie Girls (Replay)
Tue. Feb. 5 at 7:10 PM, Anna at Russia Girls
Thu. Feb. 7 at 7:10 PM, Fort Loramie at Anna Girls
Fri. Feb. 8 at 7:40 PM, Jackson Center at Fort Loramie Boys
Sat. Feb. 9 at 1:10 PM, St. Henry at Fort Loramie Girls
Sat. Feb. 9 at 7:10 PM, Fort Loramie at Dayton Jefferson Boys
Tue. Feb. 12 at 7:10 PM, Botkins at Fort Loramie Boys
Thu. Feb. 14 at 5:45 PM, Anna vs. Northridge Girls
Fri. Feb. 15 at 7:40 PM, Fort Loramie at Anna Boys
Sat. Feb. 16 at 10:45 AM, Botkins vs. Troy Christian Girls
Sat. Feb. 16 at 12:15 PM, Lehman vs. Mechanicsburg Girls
Sat. Feb. 16 at 1:45 PM, Fort Loramie vs. Riverside Girls
Sat. Feb. 16 at 3:15 PM, Houston vs. Triad Girls
Tue. Feb. 19 at 5:45 PM, Russia vs. Botkins Girls
Tue. Feb. 19 at 7:30 PM, Fairlawn vs. Mechanicsburg Girls
Wed. Feb. 20 at 5:45 PM, Fort Loramie vs. Ansonia Girls
Wed. Feb. 20 at 7:30 PM, Jackson Center vs. Triad Girls
Fri. Feb. 22 at 5:45 PM, Fairlawn vs. Ansonia Boys
Fri. Feb. 22 at 7:30 PM, Botkins vs. Russia Boys
Sat. Feb. 23 at 11:45 AM, Russia vs. Mechanicsburg Girls
Sat. Feb. 23 at 1:45 PM, Fort Loramie vs. Triad Girls
Sat. Feb. 23 at 5:45 PM, Jackson Center vs. Bradford Boys
Sat. Feb. 23 at 7:25 PM, Lehman Catholic vs. Riverside Boys
Tue. Feb. 26 at 5:40 PM, Fairlawn vs. Fort Loramie Boys
Tue. Feb. 26 at 7:25 PM, Botkins vs. Mechanicsburg Boys
Wed. Feb. 27 at 5:40 PM, Jackson Center vs. Mississinawa Valley Boys
Wed. Feb. 27 at 7:25 PM, Houston vs. Lehman Catholic Boys
Fri. Mar. 1 at 6:40 PM, Botkins vs. Fort Loramie Boys
Sat. Mar. 2 at 12:40 PM, Tri-Village vs. Yellow Springs Girls
Sat. Mar. 2 at 2:40 PM, Fort Loramie vs. Franklin-Monroe Girls
Sat. Mar. 2 at 6:40 PM, Houston vs. Jackson Center Boys
Wed. Mar. 6 at 6:45 PM, Fort Loramie vs. Troy Christian Boys
Wed. Mar. 6 at 8:30 PM, Jackson Center vs. Cincinnati Christian Boys
Thu. Mar. 7 at 6:40 PM, Fort Loramie vs. Marion Local Girls
Fri. Mar. 8 at 6:40 PM, St. Henry vs. Delphos St. John's Boys
Sat. Mar. 9 at 1:10 PM, Anna vs. Middletown Madison Girls
Sat. Mar. 9 at 7:10 PM, Fort Loramie vs. Tri-Village Girls
Tue. Mar. 12 at 5:10 PM, Jackson Center - Delphos St. John's Boys
Thu. Mar. 14 at 2:30 PM, Anna - Orrville Girls (State Semi)
Fri. Mar. 15 at 2:30 PM, Fort Loramie - Ottoville Girls (State Semi)
Sat. Mar. 16 at 10:30 AM, Girls D-III State Final
Sat. Mar. 16 at 5:00 PM, Girls D-IV State Final
2012 Football Schedule
Live and Archived!
(7:05 PM Air Time unless noted)
Aug. 24 | Minster at Fort Loramie Interviews: Nate Moore, Minster Football Coach Matt Burgbacher, Fort Loramie Coach Dan Holland, Fort Loramie Superintendent Mike Wiss, Minster Baseball Coach Special Highlights: Minster's State Title Win in Baseball |
Aug. 31 | Bellefontaine at Sidney Interviews: Adam Doenges, Sidney Football Coach John Scheu, Superintendent, Sidney Schools Emily Doenges, Communications Coordinator Tom Martin, SHS 200 Club President Jeff Courter, Athletics Director |
Sep. 7 | Sidney at West Carrollton Interviews: Adam Doenges, Sidney Football Coach Chris Newman, West Carrollton Coach Special Highlights: Sidney's Victory Over Bellefontaine |
Sep. 14 | Lehman Catholic at Fort Loramie (6:35 PM) Interviews: Matt Burgbacher, Fort Loramie Head Coach Bill Zimmerman, Lehman Offensive Coach Mike Barhorst, Lehman Catholic President Justin Firks, Fort Loramie Principal Sister Ginny Scherer, 50 Year Teacher |
Sep. 21 | Anna at Delphos St. John's Interviews: Bryan Rioch, Anna Head Coach Todd Schulte, St. John's Head Coach Kelli Barhorst, Anna Girls Soccer Coach Andy Counts, Regional President, US Bank |
Sep. 22 | Dayton Belmont at Sidney Interviews: Adam Doenges, Sidney Head Coach Jack Fails, Belmont Head Coach Devon Langhorst, Sidney Assistant Coach Chris Adams, SHS Director of Bands Eric Harlamert, Sidney Boys Soccer Coach Eric Beigel, SHS Soccer Player |
Sep. 28 | Minster at Anna Interviews: Bryan Rioch, Anna Head Coach Nate Moore, Minster Head Coach Kelli Barhorst, Anna Volleyball Coach Andy Counts, US Bank Regional President Mike Muehlfeld, Anna Athletic Director |
Oct. 5 | Muncie South at Fort Loramie Interviews: Matt Burgbacher, Fort Loramie Coach Mike Paul, Muncie South Coach Brandon Phlipot, Former Redskins Athlete John Rodgers, Redskins Volleyball Coach |
Oct. 12 | Vandalia Butler at Sidney Interviews: Adam Doenges, Sidney Football Coach Greg Bush, Vandalia Butler Coach John Geuy, SHS Principal Brett Bickel, SHS Social Studies Dept. Chair |
Oct. 19 | Minster at Versailles Interviews: Adam Miller, Versailles Football Coach Nate Moore, Minster Football Coach Mike Lee, Minster Basketball Coach Michael Paulus, Versailles Athletic Director |
Oct. 26 | Delphos St. John's at Minster |
Nov. 2 | Fort Loramie at St. Henry |
Nov. 9 | Minster vs. Marion Local |
Nov. 10 | Coldwater vs. West Liberty-Salem (6:35 PM) |
Nov. 16 | St. Henry vs. Marion Local |
Nov. 17 | Coldwater vs. Covington (6:35 PM) |
Underwriting and in-kind support are
provided by area employers including:
Adam's Tech Solutions in Anna,
American Architectural Glass in Clayton,
Bambauer Fertilizer and Seed in Pemberton, New Knoxville and Jackson Center,
Barker Insurance in Sidney,
Bluffton University MBA Program, Clancy's Restaurant in Sidney,
Custom Foam Products in Fort Loramie, DP Design in New Bremen,
Gaier's Dodge Chrysler Jeep in Fort Loramie,
Frisch's in Sidney,
Hemp Imagery in Sidney, Holloway
Sportswear in Sidney,
Huffer Chiropractic in Jackson Center, Inn Between Tavern in Botkins,
Lacal Equipment in Jackson Center,
M & A Muffler and Tires in Fort Loramie,
Mack & Mack CPA's in Middletown,
Marion's Piazza,
Rapid Development in Fort Loramie,
RPC Computers in Piqua,
Ruhenkamp Farm Drainage in Fort Loramie, Sidney Daily News,
Sell, Hegemann, and Zimmerman Attorneys at Law in Sidney,
Sidney Body Carstar,
Sidney-Shelby County Chamber of Commerce,
Todd B. Acker Photography in Sidney,
New Site for Sponsor: Tom and Jerry's Plumbing,
Air Conditioning, Electric, Heating in Fort Loramie,
Trimworks in Anna,
US Bank,
Wells Brothers Inc in Anna,
Wilson Memorial Sports Medicine in Sidney
2011- 2012 Completed Basketball Schedule
Live and Archived!
– Audio commercial messages on Internet game coverage
and business website links on SCORES website –
Completed Games
Girls Tue. Nov. 29 Jackson Center at Fort Loramie
Boys Fri. Dec. 2 Russia at Houston
Boys Fri. Dec. 2 Russia at Houston
Girls Sat. Dec. 3 Fort Loramie at Anna
Boys Sat. Dec. 3 Houston at Bradford
Boys Tue. Dec. 6 Botkins at Fairlawn
Girls Thu. Dec. 8 Jackson Center at Houston
Boys Fri. Dec. 9 Fairlawn at Jackson Center
Girls Sat. Dec. 10 Russia at Fort Loramie
Boys Sat. Dec. 10 Minster at Russia
Girls Mon. Dec. 12 Tippecanoe at Anna
Boys Tue. Dec. 1 Houston at Minster
Girls Thu. Dec. 15 Russia at Jackson Center
Boys Fri. Dec. 16 Jackson Center at Houston
Girls Sat. Dec. 17 Fort Loramie at Minster
Boys Sat. Dec. 17 Russia at Fort Loramie
Boys Tue. Dec. 20 Russia at Jackson Center
Girls Thu. Dec. 22 Anna at Russia
Girls Tue. Dec. 27 Houston at Lehman Catholic
Boys Thu. Dec. 29 Anna vs. Miami East
Boys Fri. Dec. 30 Anna vs. Brookville
Boys Fri. Dec. 30 Miami East vs. Versailles
Boys Tue. Jan. 3 Jackson Center at Fort Loramie
Girls Thu. Jan. 5 Lehman Catholic at Fort Loramie
Boys Fri. Jan. 6 Piqua at Sidney
Girls Sat. Jan. 7 Houston at Russia
Boys Sat. Jan. 7 Lehman Catholic at Houston
Boys Tue. Jan. 10 Houston at Fairlawn
Girls Thu. Jan. 12 Anna at Fort Loramie
Boys Fri. Jan. 13 Fort Loramie at Jackson Center
Girls Sat. Jan. 14 Botkins at Houston
Boys Sat. Jan. 14 Minster at Fort Loramie
Girls Tue. Jan. 17 Miami East at Fort Loramie
Girls Wed. Jan. 18 Miamisburg at Sidney
Boys Fri. Jan. 20 Anna at Fort Loramie
Girls Sat. Jan. 21 Fort Recovery at Fort Loramie
Boys Sat. Jan. 21 New Bremen at Jackson Center
Boys Tue. Jan. 24 Fort Loramie at Lehman Catholic
Girls Thu. Jan. 26 Jackson Center at Russia
Boys Fri. Jan. 27 Russia at Botkins
Girls Sat. Jan. 28 Houston at Fort Loramie
Boys Sat. Jan. 28 Versailles at Russia
Boys Tue. Jan. 31 Jackson Center at Russia
Girls Thu. Feb. 2 Fort Loramie at Botkins
Boys Fri. Feb. 3 Russia at Anna
Girls Sat. Feb. 4 Fort Loramie at Russia
Boys Sat.Feb. 4 Minster at Jackson Center
Boys Tue. Feb. 7 Fairlawn at Mechanicsburg
Girls Thu. Feb. 9 Botkins at Fort Loramie
Boys Fri. Feb. 10 Jackson Center at Lehman Catholic
Girls Sat. Feb. 11 Minster at Anna
Boys Sat. Feb. 11 New Knoxville at Fort Loramie
Girls Tue. Feb. 14 Coldwater at Botkins
Boys Wed. Feb. 15 Fairborn at Sidney
Boys Fri. Feb. 17 Jackson Center at Anna
Girls Sat. Feb. 18 Fairlawn vs. Mechanicsburg
Girls Sat. Feb. 18 Fort Loramie vs. Riverside
Girls Sat. Feb. 18 Jackson Center vs. Triad Girls
Girls Tue. Feb. 21 Botkins vs. Mechanicsburg
Girls Tue. Feb. 21 Fort Loramie vs. Troy Christian
Girls Wed. Feb. 22 Houston vs. Lehman Catholic
Girls Wed. Feb. 22 Russia vs. Jackson Center
Boys Fri. Feb. 24 Lehman Catholic vs. Ansonia
Boys Fri. Feb. 24 Botkins vs. Fort Loramie
Girls Sat. Feb. 25 Fort Loramie vs. Mechanicsburg
Girls Sat. Feb. 25 Houston vs. Russia
Boys Sat. Feb. 25 Jackson Center vs. Mississinawa Valley
Boys Sat. Feb. 25 Fairlawn vs. Mechanicsburg
Boys Tue. Feb. 28 Houston vs. Lehman Catholic
Boys Tue. Feb. 28 Russia vs. Botkins
Boys Wed. Feb. 29 Jackson Center vs. Bradford
Boys Wed. Feb. 29 Fairlawn vs. Riverside
Boys Fri. Mar. 2 Houston vs. Russia
Girls Sat. Mar. 3 Fort Loramie vs. Southeastern
Girls Sat.Mar. 3 Russia vs. Covington
Boys Sat. Mar. 3 Jackson Center vs. Fairlawn
Girls Wed. Mar. 7 Anna vs. Hamilton Badin
Girls Wed. Mar. 7 Miami East vs. Middletown Madison
Girls Thu. Mar. 8 Tri-Village vs. New Knoxville
Girls Thu. Mar. 8 Russia vs. Fort Loramie
Boys Fri. Mar. 9 Russia vs. Lockland
Boys Fri. Mar. 9 Jackson Center vs. Tri-Village
Girls Sat. Mar. 10 Anna vs. Miami East
Girls Sat. Mar. 10 Fort Loramie vs. Tri-Village
Boys Tue. Mar. 13 Jackson Center vs. St. Henry
Girls Thu. Mar. 15 Anna vs. Findlay Liberty-Benton
Boys Fri. Mar. 16 Jackson Center vs. Jefferson
Girls Sat. Mar. 17 Anna vs Columbus Africentric
Boys Thu. Mar. 22 Jackson Center vs. Columbus Africentric
Boys Sat. Mar. 24 Jackson Center vs. Berlin Hiland
2011 Football; Completed Live and Archived Coverage
– Commercial announcements on Internet with Website presence –
Football August 26 Fort Loramie at Minster
Football September 2 Sidney at Bellefontaine
Football September 9 Toledo Christian at Fort Loramie
Football September 16 Delphos St. John’s at Anna
Football September 23 Fairborn at Sidney
Football September 24 Troy Christian at Lehman Catholic
Football September 30 Fort Loramie at Dayton Christian
Football October 7 Waynesfield -Goshen at Fort Loramie
Football October 14 St. Henry at Versailles
Football October 21 Anna at Versailles
Football October 22 Waynesfield-Goshen at Lehman Catholic
Football October 28 Lehman Catholic at Fort Loramie
Football November 4 Cincinnati Turpin at Tippecanoe
Football November 5 Cincinnati Country Day at Fort Loramie
Football November 11 Versailles - Coldwater
Football November 12 Minster - Fort Loramie
Football November 18 Coldwater - West Jefferson
Football November 19 Minster - Marion Local
2010-2011 ScoresBroadcast.com (and Hits 105.5 FM)
Completed Live and Archived Coverage (110 Total Contests)
– Commercial announcements on Internet and Radio with Website presence –
Football August 27 Anna at Lehman Catholic
Football September 3 Bellefontaine at Sidney
Football September 10 Coldwater at Anna
Football September 17 Lehman Catholic at Elmwood
Football September 18 Anna at Delphos St. John’s
Football September 24 Marion Local at Anna
Football October 1 Bishop Ready at Lehman Catholic
Football October 8 Fort Loramie at Zanesville Rosecrans
Football October 15 Lehman Catholic at Delphos Jefferson
Football October 22 Versailles at Anna
Football October 29 Fort Loramie at Lehman Catholic
Football November 5 Marion Local at Fort Loramie
Football November 6 Coldwater at Anna
Volleyball November 11 Lehman Catholic - Toledo Christian
Football November 12 Lehman Catholic - Covington
Volleyball November 13 Lehman Catholic - Tuscarawas
Football November 19 Lehman Catholic - Minster
Football November 26 Lehman Catholic - Delphos St. John’s
Girls BBall November 30 Fort Loramie at Jackson Center
Boys BBall December 3 Springboro at Sidney
Girls BBall December 4 Anna at Fort Loramie
Boys BBall December 4 Bradford at Houston
Boys BBall December 7 Sidney at Bellefontaine
Girls Bball December 9 Houston at Jackson Center
Boys BBall December 10 Anna at Fort Loramie
Girls BBall December 11 Fort Loramie at Russia
Boys BBall December 11 St. Henry at Fort Loramie
Girls BBall December 13 Anna at Tippecanoe
Girls BBall December 14 Marion Local at Lehman Catholic
Girls BBall December 16 Jackson Center at Russia
Boys BBall December 17 Anna at Houston
Girls BBall December 18 Minster at Fort Loramie
Boys BBall December 18 Russia at Fort Loramie
Boys BBall December 21 Versailles at Lehman Catholic
Boys BBall December 23 Houston at Fort Loramie
Boys BBall December 27 Fairlawn at Botkins
Boys BBall December 30 Northmont at Sidney
Girls BBall January 3 Kalida at Minster
Girls BBall January 6 Jackson Center at Anna
Boys BBall January 7 Jackson Center at Anna
Girls BBall January 8 Marion Local at Anna
Boys BBall January 8 Houston at Lehman Catholic
Girls BBall January 10 Covington at Lehman Catholic
Girls BBall January 13 Fort Loramie at Anna
Boys Bball January 14 Russia at Houston
Girls BBall January 15 Graham at Anna
Boys BBall January 15 New Knoxville at Jackson Center
Boys BBall January 18 Triad at Fairlawn
Boys BBall January 21 Fairlawn at Jackson Center
Girls BBall January 22 Anna at Lehman Catholic
Boys BBall January 22 Lehman Catholic at Sidney
Girls BBall January 24 Jackson Center at Houston
Boys BBall January 25 Jackson Center at Houston
Girls BBall January 27 Houston at Anna
Boys BBall January 28 Houston at Anna
Girls BBall January 29 Versailles at Fort Loramie
Boys BBall January 29 Minster at Houston
Girls BBall February 5 Russia at Fort Loramie
Boys BBall February 5 Jackson Center at Minster
Girls BBall February 7 Fort Loramie at Houston
Girls BBall February 8 Lehman Catholic at Houston
Girls BBall February 10 Anna at Jackson Center
Boys BBall February 11 New Knoxville at Minster
Girls BBall February 12 Anna at Minster
Boys BBall February 12 Bethel at Lehman Catholic
Boys BBall February 15 Minster at Lehman Catholic
Girls BBall February 17 St. Henry at Minster
Boys BBall February 18 Versailles at New Knoxville
Girls BBall February 19 Houston - Mechanicsburg
Girls BBall February 19 Fort Loramie - Fairlawn
Girls BBall February 19 Botkins - Triad
Girls BBall February 19 Russia - Lehman Catholic
Boys BBall February 19 Fort Loramie at Houston
Girls BBall February 22 Houston - Riverside
Girls BBall February 22 Fort Loramie - Troy Christian
Girls BBall February 23 Jackson Center - Lehman Catholic
Boys BBall February 25 Russia - Lehman Catholic
Boys BBall February 25 Jackson Center - Bradford
Girls BBall February 26 Fort Loramie - Houston
Girls BBall February 26 Jackson Center - Triad
Boys BBall February 26 Anna - Preble Shawnee
Boys BBall March 1 Botkins - Jackson Center
Boys BBall March 1 Lehman Catholic - Covington
Boys BBall March 2 Houston - Fairlawn
Boys BBall March 2 Fort Loramie - Mississinawa Valley
Boys BBall March 4 Botkins - Lehman Catholic
Girls BBall March 5 Jackson Center - Southeastern
Girls BBall March 5 Fort Loramie - Mississinawa Valley
Boys BBall March 5 Houston - Fort Loramie
Girls BBall March 9 Anna - Georgetown
Girls BBall March 10 Fort Loramie - Minster
Boys BBall March 11 Houston - Lockland
Boys BBall March 11 Lehman Catholic - Franklin-Monroe
Girls BBall March 12 Anna - Richwood North Union
Girls BBall March 12 Fort Loramie - Tri-Village
Boys BBall March 15 Houston - Minster
Girls BBall March 17 Fort Loramie - Shadyside
Girls BBall March 18 Anna - Fort Recovery
Boys BBall March 18 Houston - Franklin-Monroe
Girls BBall March 19 Fort Loramie - Harvest Prep
Girls BBall March 19 Anna - Oak Hill
Boys BBall March 24 Houston - Harvest Prep
Baseball May 20 Russia - Covington
Baseball May 21 Russia - Southeastern
Softball May 25 Fort Loramie- Covington
Baseball May 26 Minster - National Trail
Baseball May 26 Russia - Lehman Catholic
Baseball May 28 Minster - Lehman Catholic
Baseball June 2 Minster- Newark Catholic
Baseball June 4 Minster- New Middletown Springfield
------------------
2009-2010 ScoresBroadcast.com (and Hits 105.5 FM)
Completed Live and Archived Coverage (99 Total Contests)
– Commercial announcements on Internet and Radio with Website presence –
Football August 28 Lehman Catholic at Anna
Football September 4 Sidney at Bellefontaine
Football September 11 Lehman Catholic at Indian Lake
Football September 18 Sidney at Miamisburg
Football September 25 Anna at Coldwater
Volleyball September 26 Marion Local at Jackson Center
Volleyball October 1 Fort Loramie at Jackson Center
Football October 2 St. Henry at Anna
Volleyball October 6 Anna at Fort Loramie
Football October 9 Jonathan Alder at Fort Loramie
Football October 10 Dayton Jefferson at Lehman Catholic
Volleyball October 13 Marion Local at Versailles
Football October 16 Anna at New Bremen
Volleyball October 22 Anna - Brookville
Football October 23 Summit Country Day at Fort Loramie
Boys Soccer October 27 Sidney - Centerville
Football October 30 Lehman Catholic at Fort Loramie
Volleyball October 31 Fort Loramie - Riverside
Volleyball October 31 Jackson Center - Cincinnati Christian
Volleyball October 31 Lehman Catholic - Summit Country Day
Volleyball November 5 Fort Loramie - Marion Local
Volleyball November 5 Jackson Center - Lehman Catholic
Football November 6 Anna at Bishop Ready
Football November 7 Fort Loramie at Lockland
Football November 7 Marion Local at Lehman Catholic
Football November 13 Anna - Coldwater
Football November 14 Fort Loramie - Southeastern
Football November 21 Fort Loramie - Marion Local
Girls BBall November 27 Russia at Sidney
Girls BBall December 1 Russia at Fort Loramie
Boys BBall December 4 Houston at Fairlawn
Boys BBall December 5 Bellefontaine at Sidney
Girls BBall December 7 Marion Local at Fort Loramie
Girls BBall December 8 Botkins at Lehman Catholic
Boys BBall December 11 Troy at Sidney
Boys BBall December 12 New Knoxville at Anna
Boys BBall December 15 Northmont at Sidney
Girls BBall December 17 Fort Loramie at Anna
Boys BBall December 18 Russia at Houston
Boys BBall December 19 Anna at New Bremen
Boys BBall December 22 Fort Loramie at Anna
Boys BBall December 29 Sidney at Springfield
Boys BBall January 2 Russia at Jackson Center
Boys BBall January 5 Marion Local at Lehman Catholic
Boys BBall January 8 Anna at Russia
Girls BBall January 9 Fort Loramie at Houston
Boys BBall January 9 New Bremen at Russia
Girls BBall January 14 Anna at Botkins
Boys BBall January 15 Fort Loramie at Russia
Girls BBall January 16 Versailles at Lehman Catholic
Boys BBall January 16 Lehman Catholic at Anna
Girls BBall January 21 Houston at Russia
Boys BBall January 22 Fairborn at Sidney
Girls BBall January 23 Anna at Fort Loramie
Boys BBall January 23 Russia at Fort Loramie
Boys BBall January 26 Fort Loramie at Jackson Center
Boys BBall January 29 Anna at Fort Loramie Boys
Girls BBall January 30 Fort Loramie at Versailles
Boys BBall January 30 New Bremen at Fort Loramie
Girls BBall February 2 Houston at Lehman Catholic
Boys BBall February 12 Anna at Houston Boys
Girls BBall February 13 Minster at Anna
Boys Bball February 13 Lehman Catholic at Bethel
Boys BBall February 18 Fort Loramie at Lehman Catholic
Boys BBall February 19 Russia at Anna
Girls BBall February 20 Russia - Mechanicsburg
Girls BBall February 20 Lehman Catholic - Triad
Girls BBall February 20 Houston - Springfield Catholic
Girls BBall February 20 Botkins - Jackson Center
Girls BBall February 20 Fort Loramie - Fairlawn
Girls BBall February 24 Houston - Riverside
Girls BBall February 24 Jackson Center - Triad
Boys BBall February 25 Anna - Tri-County North
Boys BBall February 27 Fairlawn - Jackson Center
Boys BBall February 27 Fort Loramie - Riverside
Girls BBall February 27 Fort Loramie - Russia
Boys BBall February 27 Lehman Catholic - Mississinawa
Boys BBall March 2 Fort Loramie - Botkins
Boys BBall March 2 Houston - Mechanicsburg
Boys BBall March 3 Lehman Catholic - Covington
Boys BBall March 5 Anna - Preble Shawnee
Boys BBall March 5 Fort Loramie - Mechanicsburg
Girls BBall March 6 Anna - Georgetown
Girls BBall March 6 Versailles - Hamilton Badin
Boys BBall March 7 Sidney - Fairmont
Girls BBall March 10 Anna - Versailles
Girls BBall March 11 Fort Loramie - Ottoville
Boys BBall March 12 Fort Loramie – Seven Hills
Boys BBall March 12 Lehman Catholic - Jefferson
Girls BBall March 13 Fort Loramie - Tri-Village
Boys BBall March 16 Fort Loramie - Jefferson
Girls BBall March 19 Fort Loramie - Harvest Prep
Girls BBall March 19 Minster - Berlin Hiland
Baseball May 22 Fort Loramie - Southeastern
Baseball May 27 Fort Loramie - Seven Hills
Baseball May 27 Russia - Convoy Crestview
Baseball May 28 Fort Loramie - Russia
Baseball June 3 Fort Loramie - Ottawa Hills
Baseball June 5 Fort Loramie - Newark Catholic