Game of the Week

2014 ScoresBroadcast.com
High School Football Schedule

(6:35 PM webcast time unless noted)


Aug. 29

Anna at Lehman Catholic


Sept. 5

Bellefontaine at Sidney



Sept. 12

Fort Loramie at Defiance Tinora
OR Sidney at West Carrollton



Sept. 19

Lehman Catholic at Graham Local
OR Fairborn at Sidney


Sept. 26
at 7:05

Coldwater at Anna



Oct. 3

Ridgemont at Fort Loramie OR
Troy Christian at Lehman Catholic


Oct. 10

Vandalia-Butler at Sidney


Oct. 11

Fort Loramie at Lehman Catholic



Oct. 17

Sidney at Troy OR
Upper Scioto Valley at Fort Loramie


Oct. 24
at 7:05

Anna at Minster


Oct. 31
at 7:05

St. Henry at Anna


Nov. 1

Upper Scioto Valley at Lehman Catholic


Nov. 7
at 7:05

Quarter Final Playoff Game


Nov. 8

Quarter Final Playoff Game



To Hear Us on Your Phone, Use the FStream App
2013-2014 Basketball Schedule

Sat. Nov. 23 at 7:10 PM, Anna at New Bremen Girls
Tue. Nov. 26 at 7:10 PM, Fort Loramie at New Knoxville Girls
Fri. Nov. 29 at 7:40 PM, Jackson Center at Houston Boys
Sat. Nov. 30 at 7:10 PM, Beavercreek at Sidney Boys
Tue. Dec. 3 at 7:10 PM, Botkins at Russia Boys
Thu. Dec. 5 at 7:10 PM, Anna at Russia Girls
Fri. Dec. 6 at 7:40 PM, Houston at Anna Boys
Sat. Dec. 7 at 12:40 PM, Lehman Catholic at Fairlawn Girls
Tue. Dec. 10 at 7:10 PM, Lima Bath at Anna Girls
Thu. Dec. 12 at 7:10 PM, Russia at Fort Loramie Girls
Fri. Dec. 13 at 8:05 PM, Fort Loramie at Houston Boys
Sat. Dec. 14 at 2:10 PM, Anna at Jackson Center Girls
Sat. Dec. 14 at 7:40 PM, Anna at New Bremen Boys
Tue. Dec. 17 at 7:10 PM, Russia at Fort Loramie Boys
Thu. Dec. 19 at 5:40 PM, Botkins at Fairlawn Girls
Fri. Dec. 20 at 7:40 PM, Anna at Jackson Center Boys
Sat. Dec. 21 at 2:10 PM, Fort Loramie at Minster Girls
Sat. Dec. 21 at 7:10 PM, Miami East at Lehman Catholic Boys
Mon. Dec. 23 at 7:10 PM, Russia at Houston Boys
Fri. Dec. 27 at 7:40 PM, Jackson Center at Fort Loramie Boys
Sat. Dec. 28 at 2:10 PM, Fort Loramie at Anna Girls
Sat. Dec. 28 at 7:40 PM, Anna at Versailles Boys
Mon. Dec. 30 at 6:40 PM, Houston at New Bremen Girls
Fri. Jan. 3 at 6:10 PM, Fort Loramie at Anna Boys
Sat. Jan. 4 at 2:10 PM, Houston at Jackson Center Girls
Sat. Jan. 4 at 7:10 PM, Riverside at Fairlawn Boys
Wed. Jan. 8 at 7:10 PM, Vandalia Butler at Sidney Girls
Fri. Jan. 10 at 7:40 PM, Houston at Jackson Center Boys
Sat, Jan. 11 at 2:10 PM, Marion Local at Minster Girls
Sat. Jan. 11 at 7:40 PM, Minster at Fort Loramie Boys
Tue. Jan. 14 at 7:10 PM, Botkins at Fairlawn Boys
Thu. Jan. 16 at 7:10 PM, Fort Loramie at Russia Girls
Fri. Jan. 17 at 7:40 PM, Anna at Houston Boys
Sat. Jan. 18 at 9:40 AM, Fort Loramie vs Beloit West Branch Girls
Sat. Jan. 18 at 7:40 PM, Anna at New Bremen Boys
Tue. Jan. 21 at 7:10 PM, Fort Loramie at Versailles Girls
Thu. Jan. 23 at 7:10 PM, Jackson Center at Anna Girls
Fri. Jan. 24 at 7:40 PM, Russia at Anna Boys
Sat. Jan. 25 at 2:10 PM, Fort Recovery at Fort Loramie Girls
Sat. Jan. 25 at 6:40 PM, Versailles at Russia Boys
Tue. Jan. 28 at 7:10 PM, Fort Loramie at Russia Boys
Thu. Jan. 30 at 7:10 PM, Houston at Russia Girls
Fri. Jan. 31 at 7:40 PM, Jackson Center at Anna Boys
Sat. Feb. 1 at 2:10 PM, Marion Local at Fort Loramie Girls
Sat. Feb. 1 at 7:40 PM, Marion Local at Fort Loramie Boys
Thu. Feb. 6 at 7:10 PM, Anna at Fort Loramie Girls
Fri. Feb. 7 at 7:40 PM, Houston at Russia Boys
Sat. Feb. 8 at 2:10 PM, Minster at Anna Girls
Sat. Feb. 8 at 7:10 PM, Lehman Catholic at Bethel Boys
Tue. Feb. 11 at 7:10 PM, Fort Loramie at Lima Bath Girls
Wed. Feb. 12 at 7:10 PM, Troy Christian at Lehman Boys
Fri. Feb. 14 at 7:40 PM, Anna at Fort Loramie Boys
Sat. Feb. 15 at 10:45 AM, Fairlawn vs. Mechanicsburg Girls
Sat. Feb. 15 at 12:15 PM, Fort Loramie vs. Mississinawa Girls
Sat. Feb. 15 at 3:15 PM, Houston vs Riverside Girls
Sat. Feb. 15 at 4:45 PM, Troy Christian vs Jackson Center Girls
Mon. Feb. 17 at 5:45 PM, Anna vs National Trail Girls
Tue. Feb. 18 at 5:45 PM, Fairlawn vs Lehman Girls
Tue. Feb. 18 at 7:15 PM, Botkins vs Fort Loramie Girls
Wed. Feb. 19 at 5:45 PM, Russia vs Triad Girls
Wed. Feb. 19 at 7:15 PM, Houston vs Jackson Center Girls
Thu. Feb. 20 at 5:45 PM, Anna vs Miami East Girls
Fri. Feb. 21 at 5:15 PM, Russia vs Ansonia Boys
Fri. Feb. 21 at 6:45 PM, Jackson Center vs Fairlawn Boys
Fri. Feb. 21 at 8:15 PM, Lehman Catholic vs Triad Boys
Sat. Feb. 22 at 11:45 AM, Fort Loramie vs Lehman Girls
Sat. Feb. 22 at 1:30 PM, Russia vs Houston Girls
Sat. Feb. 22 at 8:15 PM, Fort Loramie vs Bradford Boys
Tue. Feb. 25 at 5:45 PM, Russia vs Botkins Boys
Tue. Feb. 25 at 7:15 PM, Lehman vs Jackson Center Boys
Wed. Feb. 26 at 5:45 PM, Houston vs Mechanicsburg Boys
Wed. Feb. 26 at 7:15 PM, Fort Loramie vs Riverside Boys
Thu. Feb. 27 at 5:45 PM, Anna vs Versailles Boys
Fri. Feb. 28 at 6:45 PM, Russia vs Jackson Center Boys
Sat. Mar. 1 at 6:45 PM, Houston vs Fort Loramie Boys
Sat. Mar. 1 at 10:45 AM, Russia vs Felicity-Franklin Girls
Sat. Mar. 1 at 12:45 PM, Fort Loramie vs Bradford Girls
Tue. Mar. 4 at 7:45 PM, Anna vs Summit Country Day Boys
Wed. Mar. 5 at 6:00 PM, Greeneview vs Bishop Ready Girls
Wed. Mar. 5 at 7:45 PM, Versailles vs Miami East Girls
Thu. Mar. 6 at 5:15 PM, Fort Loramie vs Tri-Village Boys
Thu. Mar. 6 at 7:45 PM, Fort Loramie vs New Knoxville Girls
Thu. Mar. 6 at 9:30 PM, Russia vs Aiken Boys (in progress)
Sat. Mar. 8 at 1:15 PM, Versailles vs Greeneview Girls
Sat. Mar. 8 at 7:15 PM, Fort Loramie vs Fayetteville Girls
Tue. Mar. 11 at 5:15 PM, Russia vs Marion Local Boys
Tue. Mar. 11 at 7:45 PM, Tri-Village vs Troy Christian Boys
Thu. Mar. 13 at 7:40 PM, Fort Loramie vs Reedsville Eastern Girls
Fri. Mar. 14 at 2:40 PM, Versailles vs Fairland Girls
Fri. Mar. 14 at 6:50 PM, Marion Local vs Tri-Village Boys
Sat. Mar. 15 at 4:55 PM, Versailles vs Africentric Girls

2013 ScoresBroadcast.com
High School Football Schedule

(7:05 PM webcast time unless noted)


Aug. 30

Lehman Catholic at Anna

Interviews
Bryan Rioch, Anna Head Football Coach
Bill Zimmerman, Lehman Offensive Coach
Kelli Barhorst, Anna Volleyball Coach
Daniel B. Ross, OHSAA Commissioner
Michael Barhorst, Lehman President
Andy Bixler, Anna Superintendent


Sep. 6

Sidney at Bellefontaine

Interviews
Adam Doenges, Sidney Head Coach
Toby Smith, Bellefontaine Head Coach
Tiffany Wildermuth, Sidney City Schools
Mitch Hoying, Sidney Athletic Director
Daniel B. Ross, OHSAA Commissioner


Sep. 13 at 6:35 PM

Defiance Tinora at Fort Loramie

Interviews
Matt Burgbacher, Redskins Head Coach
Kenneth Krouse, Defiance Tinora Head Coach
Carla Siegel, Co-Chair, Rose Family Benefit
John Rodgers, Redskins Volleyball Coach
Chad Wells, Redskins Athletic Director


Sep. 20 at 6:35 PM

Ada at Fort Loramie

Interviews
Matt Burgbacher, Redskins Head Coach
Bob Olwin, Ada Head Coach
Phil Barhorst, Co-Chair, Rose Family Benefit
Danielle Deiters, FLHS Math Teacher
Seth Guillozet, Former Redskins Athlete


Sep. 27

Delphos St. Johnís at Anna

Interviews
Bryan Rioch, Anna Head Coach
Todd Schulte, St. John's Head Coach
Dave McFeely, Anna Girls Basketball Coach
Adam Reiss, Adam's Tech Solutions
Rick Russell, Anna HS Principal


Oct. 4 at 6:35 PM

Troy at Sidney

Interviews
Adam Doenges, Sidney Head Coach
Scot Brewer, Troy Head Coach
Mike Flanagan, Member of the 30-0 Jackets
Nathan Short, Sidney Basketball Coach
Megan Mummey, Girls Basketball Coach

Highlights: Sidney's 69-64 Win at Russia, 11-23-2012


Oct. 11 at 6:35 PM

Lehman Catholic at Fort Loramie

Interviews
Matt Burgbacher, Redskins Football Coach
Bill Zimmerman, Lehman Coach
Tony Schroeder, Lehman Girls Soccer Coach
John Rodgers, Redskins Volleyball Coach
Emma Culp, Girls Freshman Basketball Coach at FL


Oct. 18 at 6:35 PM

Sidney at Vandalia-Butler

Interviews
Adam Doenges, Sidney Head Coach
Greg Bush, Butler Head Coach
Kreg McCullough, New Vo-Ag Instructor at SHS
Don Short, Sports Fan and Frisch's Manager
Thomas Goffena, SHS Teacher and 7th Grade Coach


Oct. 25

Marion Local at Anna


Oct. 26 at 6:35 PM

Waynesfield at Lehman


Nov. 1 at 6:35 PM

Riverside at Fort Loramie


Nov. 8

Kenton Ridge at Tippecanoe


Nov. 9 at 6:35 PM

Paint Valley at Lehman Catholic


Nov. 15

Tippecanoe vs. Thurgood Marshall


Nov. 16 at 6:35 PM

Lehman vs. Triad


Nov. 22

Tippecanoe vs. Trotwood



2012-2013 Basketball Schedule

Fri. Nov. 23 at 7:15 PM, Sidney at Russia Girls
Sat. Nov. 24 at 7:45 PM, Fort Loramie at Marion Local Girls
Tue. Nov. 27 at 6:40 PM, New Knoxville at Fort Loramie Girls
Thu. Nov. 29 at 6:40 PM, Lehman Catholic at Houston Girls
Fri. Nov. 30 at 7:40 PM, Houston at Jackson Center Boys
Sat. Dec. 1 at 2:10 PM, Anna at Houston Girls
Sat. Dec. 1 at 7:40 PM, St. Henry at Russia Boys
Sun. Dec. 2 at 6:00 PM, Sidney at Russia Girls (Replay)
Mon. Dec. 3 at 6:00 PM, Sidney at Russia Girls (Replay)
Tue. Dec. 4 at 7:10 PM, Russia at Botkins Boys
Thu. Dec. 6 at 7:10 PM, Russia at Anna Girls
Fri. Dec. 7 at 7:40 PM, Fort Loramie at Fairlawn Boys
Sat. Dec. 8 at 2:10 PM, Marion Local at Russia Girls
Sat. Dec. 8 at 7:40 PM, Russia at Minster Boys
Tue. Dec. 11 at 7:10 PM, Botkins at Jackson Center Boys
Thu. Dec. 13 at 7:10 PM, Fort Loramie at Russia Girls
Fri. Dec. 14 at 7:40 PM, Fairlawn at Houston Boys
Sat. Dec. 15 at 2:10 PM, Botkins at Fort Loramie Girls
Sat. Dec. 15 at 7:40 PM, New Bremen at Anna Boys
Tue. Dec. 18 at 7:10 PM, Houston at Russia Boys
Thu. Dec. 20 at 7:10 PM, Minster at Versailles Girls
Sat. Dec. 22 at 2:10 PM, Miami East at Anna Girls
Sat. Dec. 22 at 7:40 PM, St. Henry at Fort Loramie Boys
Thu. Dec. 27 at 7:10 PM, Anna at Fort Loramie Girls
Fri. Dec. 28 at 7:40 PM, Fort Loramie at Jackson Center Boys
Sat. Dec. 29 at 2:10 PM, Versailles at Fort Loramie Girls
Sat. Dec. 29 at 6:10 PM, Versailles Tourney Consolation
Sat. Dec. 29 at 7:40 PM, Versailles Tourney Championship
Thu. Jan. 3 at 5:40 PM, Fort Loramie at Lehman Catholic Girls
Fri. Jan. 4 at 7:40 PM, Jackson Center at Fairlawn Boys
Sat. Jan. 5 at 2:10 PM, Marion Local at Anna Girls
Sat. Jan. 5 at 7:40 PM, Marion Local at Anna Boys
Tue. Jan. 8 at 7:10 PM, Fort Loramie at Mechanicsburg Girls
Wed. Jan. 9 at 7:10 PM, Sidney at Vandalia-Butler Girls
Thu. Jan. 10 at 7:10 PM, Graham at Anna Girls
Fri. Jan. 11 at 7:40 PM, Anna at Fairlawn Boys
Sat. Jan. 12 at 2:10 PM, Russia at Minster Girls
Sat. Jan. 12 at 7:10 PM, New Knoxville at Jackson Center Boys
Tue. Jan. 15 at 7:10 PM, Fairlawn at Botkins Boys
Wed. Jan. 16 at 7:10 PM, Sidney at Troy Girls
Thu, Jan. 17 at 5:40 PM, Houston at Fairlawn Girls
Fri. Jan. 18 at 7:40 PM, Fairlawn at Fort Loramie Boys
Sat. Jan. 19 at 2:10 PM, Russia at Versailles Girls
Sat. Jan. 19 at 7:10 PM, Jackson Center at Anna Boys
Mon. Jan. 21 at 7:10 PM, Botkins at Russia Girls
Tue. Jan. 22 at 7:10 PM, Jackson Center at Botkins Boys
Thu. Jan. 24 at 7:10 PM, Fort Loramie at Botkins Girls
Fri. Jan. 25 at 7:10 PM, Piqua at Sidney Boys
Sat. Jan. 26 at 12:40 PM, New Bremen at Lehman Catholic Girls
Sat. Jan. 26 at 7:40 PM, Jackson Center at New Bremen Boys
Tue. Jan. 29 at 7:10 PM, Marion Local at Jackson Center Boys
Thu. Jan. 31 at 7:10 PM, Anna at Tippecanoe Girls
Fri. Feb. 1 at 7:40 PM, Anna at Jackson Center Boys
Sat. Feb. 2 at 2:10 PM, Lima Perry at Jackson Center Girls
Sat. Feb. 2 at 7:40 PM, Botkins at New Bremen Boys
Mon. Feb. 4 at 6:00 PM, Anna at Fort Loramie Girls (Replay)
Tue. Feb. 5 at 7:10 PM, Anna at Russia Girls
Thu. Feb. 7 at 7:10 PM, Fort Loramie at Anna Girls
Fri. Feb. 8 at 7:40 PM, Jackson Center at Fort Loramie Boys
Sat. Feb. 9 at 1:10 PM, St. Henry at Fort Loramie Girls
Sat. Feb. 9 at 7:10 PM, Fort Loramie at Dayton Jefferson Boys
Tue. Feb. 12 at 7:10 PM, Botkins at Fort Loramie Boys
Thu. Feb. 14 at 5:45 PM, Anna vs. Northridge Girls
Fri. Feb. 15 at 7:40 PM, Fort Loramie at Anna Boys
Sat. Feb. 16 at 10:45 AM, Botkins vs. Troy Christian Girls
Sat. Feb. 16 at 12:15 PM, Lehman vs. Mechanicsburg Girls
Sat. Feb. 16 at 1:45 PM, Fort Loramie vs. Riverside Girls
Sat. Feb. 16 at 3:15 PM, Houston vs. Triad Girls
Tue. Feb. 19 at 5:45 PM, Russia vs. Botkins Girls
Tue. Feb. 19 at 7:30 PM, Fairlawn vs. Mechanicsburg Girls
Wed. Feb. 20 at 5:45 PM, Fort Loramie vs. Ansonia Girls
Wed. Feb. 20 at 7:30 PM, Jackson Center vs. Triad Girls
Fri. Feb. 22 at 5:45 PM, Fairlawn vs. Ansonia Boys
Fri. Feb. 22 at 7:30 PM, Botkins vs. Russia Boys
Sat. Feb. 23 at 11:45 AM, Russia vs. Mechanicsburg Girls
Sat. Feb. 23 at 1:45 PM, Fort Loramie vs. Triad Girls
Sat. Feb. 23 at 5:45 PM, Jackson Center vs. Bradford Boys
Sat. Feb. 23 at 7:25 PM, Lehman Catholic vs. Riverside Boys
Tue. Feb. 26 at 5:40 PM, Fairlawn vs. Fort Loramie Boys
Tue. Feb. 26 at 7:25 PM, Botkins vs. Mechanicsburg Boys
Wed. Feb. 27 at 5:40 PM, Jackson Center vs. Mississinawa Valley Boys
Wed. Feb. 27 at 7:25 PM, Houston vs. Lehman Catholic Boys
Fri. Mar. 1 at 6:40 PM, Botkins vs. Fort Loramie Boys
Sat. Mar. 2 at 12:40 PM, Tri-Village vs. Yellow Springs Girls
Sat. Mar. 2 at 2:40 PM, Fort Loramie vs. Franklin-Monroe Girls
Sat. Mar. 2 at 6:40 PM, Houston vs. Jackson Center Boys
Wed. Mar. 6 at 6:45 PM, Fort Loramie vs. Troy Christian Boys
Wed. Mar. 6 at 8:30 PM, Jackson Center vs. Cincinnati Christian Boys
Thu. Mar. 7 at 6:40 PM, Fort Loramie vs. Marion Local Girls
Fri. Mar. 8 at 6:40 PM, St. Henry vs. Delphos St. John's Boys
Sat. Mar. 9 at 1:10 PM, Anna vs. Middletown Madison Girls
Sat. Mar. 9 at 7:10 PM, Fort Loramie vs. Tri-Village Girls
Tue. Mar. 12 at 5:10 PM, Jackson Center - Delphos St. John's Boys
Thu. Mar. 14 at 2:30 PM, Anna - Orrville Girls (State Semi)
Fri. Mar. 15 at 2:30 PM, Fort Loramie - Ottoville Girls (State Semi)
Sat. Mar. 16 at 10:30 AM, Girls D-III State Final
Sat. Mar. 16 at 5:00 PM, Girls D-IV State Final

2012 Football Schedule
Live and Archived!

(7:05 PM Air Time unless noted)

Aug. 24
Minster at Fort Loramie
Interviews:
Nate Moore, Minster Football Coach
Matt Burgbacher, Fort Loramie Coach
Dan Holland, Fort Loramie Superintendent
Mike Wiss, Minster Baseball Coach
Special Highlights:
Minster's State Title Win in Baseball

Aug. 31
Bellefontaine at Sidney
Interviews:
Adam Doenges, Sidney Football Coach
John Scheu, Superintendent, Sidney Schools
Emily Doenges, Communications Coordinator
Tom Martin, SHS 200 Club President
Jeff Courter, Athletics Director


Sep. 7
Sidney at West Carrollton
Interviews:
Adam Doenges, Sidney Football Coach
Chris Newman, West Carrollton Coach
Special Highlights:
Sidney's Victory Over Bellefontaine


Sep. 14
Lehman Catholic at Fort Loramie (6:35 PM)
Interviews:
Matt Burgbacher, Fort Loramie Head Coach
Bill Zimmerman, Lehman Offensive Coach
Mike Barhorst, Lehman Catholic President
Justin Firks, Fort Loramie Principal
Sister Ginny Scherer, 50 Year Teacher


Sep. 21
Anna at Delphos St. John's
Interviews:
Bryan Rioch, Anna Head Coach
Todd Schulte, St. John's Head Coach
Kelli Barhorst, Anna Girls Soccer Coach
Andy Counts, Regional President, US Bank


Sep. 22
Dayton Belmont at Sidney
Interviews:
Adam Doenges, Sidney Head Coach
Jack Fails, Belmont Head Coach
Devon Langhorst, Sidney Assistant Coach
Chris Adams, SHS Director of Bands
Eric Harlamert, Sidney Boys Soccer Coach
Eric Beigel, SHS Soccer Player

Sep. 28
Minster at Anna
Interviews:
Bryan Rioch, Anna Head Coach
Nate Moore, Minster Head Coach
Kelli Barhorst, Anna Volleyball Coach
Andy Counts, US Bank Regional President
Mike Muehlfeld, Anna Athletic Director

Oct. 5
Muncie South at Fort Loramie
Interviews:
Matt Burgbacher, Fort Loramie Coach
Mike Paul, Muncie South Coach
Brandon Phlipot, Former Redskins Athlete
John Rodgers, Redskins Volleyball Coach

Oct. 12
Vandalia Butler at Sidney
Interviews:
Adam Doenges, Sidney Football Coach
Greg Bush, Vandalia Butler Coach
John Geuy, SHS Principal
Brett Bickel, SHS Social Studies Dept. Chair

Oct. 19
Minster at Versailles
Interviews:
Adam Miller, Versailles Football Coach
Nate Moore, Minster Football Coach
Mike Lee, Minster Basketball Coach
Michael Paulus, Versailles Athletic Director

Oct. 26
Delphos St. John's at Minster

Nov. 2
Fort Loramie at St. Henry

Nov. 9
Minster vs. Marion Local

Nov. 10
Coldwater vs. West Liberty-Salem
(6:35 PM)

Nov. 16
St. Henry vs. Marion Local

Nov. 17
Coldwater vs. Covington
(6:35 PM)

Underwriting and in-kind support are
provided by area employers including:

Adam's Tech Solutions in Anna, American Architectural Glass in Clayton, Bambauer Fertilizer and Seed in Pemberton, New Knoxville and Jackson Center, Barker Insurance in Sidney,
Bluffton University MBA Program, Clancy's Restaurant in Sidney,
Custom Foam Products in Fort Loramie, DP Design in New Bremen,
Gaier's Dodge Chrysler Jeep in Fort Loramie,

Frisch's in Sidney, Hemp Imagery in Sidney, Holloway Sportswear in Sidney,
Huffer Chiropractic in Jackson Center, Inn Between Tavern in Botkins,
Lacal Equipment in Jackson Center, M & A Muffler and Tires in Fort Loramie, Mack & Mack CPA's in Middletown,
Marion's Piazza,
Middendorf Builders Inc. in Fort Loramie, RPC Computers in Piqua,
Ruhenkamp Farm Drainage in Fort Loramie, Sidney Daily News,
Sell, Hegemann, and Zimmerman Attorneys at Law in Sidney,
Sidney Body Carstar, Sidney-Shelby County Chamber of Commerce,
Todd B. Acker Photography in Sidney,

New Site for Sponsor: Tom and Jerry's Plumbing,
Air Conditioning, Electric, Heating in Fort Loramie
,
Trimworks in Anna, US Bank, Wells Brothers Inc in Anna,
Wilson Memorial Sports Medicine in Sidney

2011- 2012 Completed Basketball Schedule
Live and Archived!

– Audio commercial messages on Internet game coverage and business website links on SCORES website –   

Completed Games
Girls Tue. Nov. 29 Jackson Center at Fort Loramie
Boys Fri. Dec. 2 Russia at Houston
Boys Fri. Dec. 2 Russia at Houston
Girls Sat. Dec. 3 Fort Loramie at Anna
Boys Sat. Dec. 3 Houston at Bradford
Boys Tue. Dec. 6 Botkins at Fairlawn
Girls Thu. Dec. 8 Jackson Center at Houston
Boys Fri. Dec. 9 Fairlawn at Jackson Center
Girls Sat. Dec. 10 Russia at Fort Loramie
Boys Sat. Dec. 10 Minster at Russia
Girls Mon. Dec. 12 Tippecanoe at Anna
Boys Tue. Dec. 1 Houston at Minster 
Girls Thu. Dec. 15 Russia at Jackson Center
Boys Fri. Dec. 16 Jackson Center at Houston
Girls Sat. Dec. 17 Fort Loramie at Minster
Boys Sat. Dec. 17 Russia at Fort Loramie
Boys Tue. Dec. 20 Russia at Jackson Center
Girls Thu. Dec. 22 Anna at Russia
Girls Tue. Dec. 27 Houston at Lehman Catholic
Boys Thu. Dec. 29 Anna vs. Miami East
Boys Fri. Dec. 30  Anna vs. Brookville
Boys Fri. Dec. 30 Miami East vs. Versailles
Boys Tue. Jan. 3 Jackson Center at Fort Loramie
Girls Thu. Jan. 5 Lehman Catholic at Fort Loramie
Boys Fri. Jan. 6 Piqua at Sidney
Girls Sat. Jan. 7 Houston at Russia
Boys Sat. Jan. 7 Lehman Catholic at Houston
Boys Tue. Jan. 10 Houston at Fairlawn
Girls Thu. Jan. 12 Anna at Fort Loramie
Boys Fri. Jan. 13 Fort Loramie at Jackson Center
Girls Sat. Jan. 14  Botkins at Houston
Boys Sat. Jan. 14 Minster at Fort Loramie
Girls Tue. Jan. 17 Miami East at Fort Loramie
Girls Wed. Jan. 18 Miamisburg at Sidney
Boys Fri. Jan. 20 Anna at Fort Loramie
Girls Sat. Jan. 21 Fort Recovery at Fort Loramie
Boys Sat. Jan. 21 New Bremen at Jackson Center
Boys Tue. Jan. 24  Fort Loramie at Lehman Catholic
Girls Thu. Jan. 26  Jackson Center at Russia
Boys Fri. Jan. 27 Russia at Botkins
Girls  Sat. Jan. 28  Houston at Fort Loramie
Boys  Sat. Jan. 28  Versailles at Russia
Boys Tue. Jan. 31 Jackson Center at Russia
Girls Thu. Feb. 2  Fort Loramie at Botkins
Boys Fri. Feb. 3  Russia at Anna
Girls Sat. Feb. 4 Fort Loramie at Russia   
Boys Sat.Feb. 4 Minster at Jackson Center
Boys Tue. Feb. 7 Fairlawn at Mechanicsburg
Girls Thu. Feb. 9 Botkins at Fort Loramie
Boys Fri. Feb. 10 Jackson Center at Lehman Catholic
Girls Sat. Feb. 11 Minster at Anna
Boys Sat. Feb. 11 New Knoxville at Fort Loramie
Girls Tue.  Feb. 14  Coldwater at Botkins
Boys Wed. Feb. 15  Fairborn at Sidney
Boys Fri.  Feb. 17  Jackson Center at Anna
Girls Sat. Feb. 18  Fairlawn vs. Mechanicsburg
Girls Sat. Feb. 18  Fort Loramie vs. Riverside
Girls Sat. Feb. 18  Jackson Center vs. Triad Girls
Girls Tue. Feb. 21 Botkins vs. Mechanicsburg
Girls Tue. Feb. 21 Fort Loramie vs. Troy Christian
Girls Wed. Feb. 22 Houston vs. Lehman Catholic
Girls Wed. Feb. 22  Russia vs. Jackson Center
Boys Fri.  Feb. 24  Lehman Catholic vs. Ansonia
Boys Fri.  Feb. 24  Botkins vs. Fort Loramie
Girls Sat. Feb. 25  Fort Loramie vs. Mechanicsburg
Girls Sat. Feb. 25  Houston vs. Russia
Boys Sat.  Feb. 25 Jackson Center vs. Mississinawa Valley
Boys Sat. Feb. 25 Fairlawn vs. Mechanicsburg
Boys Tue. Feb. 28 Houston vs. Lehman Catholic
Boys Tue. Feb. 28 Russia vs. Botkins
Boys Wed. Feb. 29 Jackson Center vs. Bradford
Boys Wed. Feb. 29 Fairlawn vs. Riverside
Boys Fri. Mar. 2 Houston vs. Russia
Girls Sat. Mar. 3 Fort Loramie vs. Southeastern
Girls Sat.Mar. 3 Russia vs. Covington
Boys Sat. Mar. 3 Jackson Center vs. Fairlawn
Girls Wed. Mar. 7 Anna vs. Hamilton Badin
Girls Wed. Mar. 7 Miami East vs. Middletown Madison
Girls Thu. Mar. 8  Tri-Village vs. New Knoxville
Girls Thu. Mar. 8  Russia vs. Fort Loramie
Boys Fri. Mar. 9  Russia vs. Lockland
Boys Fri. Mar. 9  Jackson Center vs. Tri-Village
Girls Sat. Mar. 10  Anna vs. Miami East
Girls Sat. Mar. 10  Fort Loramie vs. Tri-Village
Boys Tue. Mar. 13  Jackson Center vs. St. Henry
Girls Thu. Mar. 15  Anna vs. Findlay Liberty-Benton
Boys Fri. Mar. 16  Jackson Center vs. Jefferson
Girls Sat. Mar. 17 Anna vs Columbus Africentric
Boys Thu. Mar. 22 Jackson Center vs. Columbus Africentric
Boys Sat. Mar. 24 Jackson Center vs. Berlin Hiland

 

2011 Football;  Completed Live and Archived Coverage 
– Commercial announcements on Internet with Website presence –

Football    August  26         Fort Loramie at Minster
Football    September  2     Sidney at Bellefontaine
Football    September  9     Toledo Christian at Fort Loramie
Football    September  16    Delphos St. John’s at Anna
Football    September  23    Fairborn at Sidney
Football    September 24     Troy Christian at Lehman Catholic
Football    September  30    Fort Loramie at Dayton Christian
Football    October  7        Waynesfield -Goshen at Fort Loramie
Football    October  14       St. Henry at Versailles
Football    October  21       Anna at Versailles
Football    October  22    Waynesfield-Goshen at Lehman Catholic
Football    October  28       Lehman Catholic at Fort Loramie
Football    November  4      Cincinnati Turpin at Tippecanoe
Football    November  5      Cincinnati Country Day at Fort Loramie
Football    November  11    Versailles - Coldwater  
Football    November  12    Minster - Fort Loramie
Football    November  18    Coldwater - West Jefferson
Football    November  19    Minster - Marion Local

2010-2011 ScoresBroadcast.com  (and Hits 105.5 FM)
Completed Live and Archived Coverage  (110 Total Contests)
– Commercial announcements on Internet and Radio with Website presence –

Football    August  27    Anna at Lehman Catholic
Football    September  3    Bellefontaine at Sidney
Football    September  10    Coldwater at Anna
Football    September  17    Lehman Catholic at Elmwood
Football    September  18    Anna at Delphos St. John’s
Football    September  24    Marion Local at Anna
Football    October  1     Bishop Ready at Lehman Catholic
Football    October  8    Fort Loramie at Zanesville Rosecrans
Football    October  15    Lehman Catholic at Delphos Jefferson
Football    October  22    Versailles at Anna
Football    October  29    Fort Loramie at Lehman Catholic
Football    November  5    Marion Local at Fort Loramie
Football    November  6    Coldwater at Anna
Volleyball    November  11    Lehman Catholic - Toledo Christian
Football    November  12     Lehman Catholic - Covington
Volleyball    November  13    Lehman Catholic - Tuscarawas 
Football    November  19    Lehman Catholic - Minster
Football    November  26    Lehman Catholic - Delphos St. John’s
Girls BBall    November  30     Fort Loramie at Jackson Center
Boys BBall    December  3    Springboro at Sidney
Girls BBall    December  4    Anna at Fort Loramie
Boys BBall    December  4    Bradford at Houston
Boys BBall    December  7    Sidney at Bellefontaine
Girls Bball    December  9    Houston at Jackson Center   
Boys BBall    December  10    Anna at Fort Loramie
Girls BBall    December  11    Fort Loramie at Russia
Boys BBall    December  11    St. Henry at Fort Loramie
Girls BBall     December  13    Anna at Tippecanoe
Girls BBall     December  14    Marion Local at Lehman Catholic
Girls BBall     December  16    Jackson Center at Russia
Boys BBall    December  17    Anna at Houston
Girls BBall     December  18    Minster at Fort Loramie
Boys BBall    December 18    Russia at Fort Loramie
Boys BBall    December  21    Versailles at Lehman Catholic
Boys BBall    December  23    Houston at Fort Loramie
Boys BBall    December  27    Fairlawn at Botkins
Boys BBall    December  30    Northmont at Sidney  
Girls BBall    January  3    Kalida at Minster
Girls BBall    January  6    Jackson Center at Anna
Boys BBall    January  7    Jackson Center at Anna
Girls BBall    January  8    Marion Local at Anna
Boys BBall    January  8    Houston at Lehman Catholic
Girls BBall    January  10    Covington at Lehman Catholic
Girls BBall    January  13    Fort Loramie at Anna
Boys Bball    January  14    Russia at Houston
Girls BBall    January  15    Graham at Anna
Boys BBall    January  15    New Knoxville at Jackson Center
Boys BBall    January  18     Triad at Fairlawn
Boys BBall    January  21    Fairlawn at Jackson Center
Girls BBall    January  22    Anna at Lehman Catholic
Boys BBall    January  22    Lehman Catholic at Sidney
Girls BBall    January  24    Jackson Center at Houston
Boys BBall    January  25    Jackson Center at Houston
Girls BBall    January  27    Houston at Anna
Boys BBall    January  28    Houston at Anna
Girls BBall    January  29    Versailles at Fort Loramie
Boys BBall    January  29    Minster at Houston
Girls BBall    February  5     Russia at Fort Loramie
Boys BBall    February  5    Jackson Center at Minster
Girls BBall    February  7    Fort Loramie at Houston
Girls BBall    February  8    Lehman Catholic at Houston
Girls BBall    February  10    Anna at Jackson Center
Boys BBall    February  11    New Knoxville at Minster
Girls BBall    February  12    Anna at Minster
Boys BBall    February  12    Bethel at Lehman Catholic
Boys BBall    February  15    Minster at Lehman Catholic
Girls BBall    February  17     St. Henry at Minster
Boys BBall    February  18    Versailles at New Knoxville
Girls BBall    February  19    Houston - Mechanicsburg
Girls BBall    February  19    Fort Loramie - Fairlawn
Girls BBall    February  19    Botkins - Triad
Girls BBall    February  19    Russia - Lehman Catholic
Boys BBall    February  19     Fort Loramie at Houston
Girls BBall    February  22    Houston - Riverside
Girls BBall    February  22    Fort Loramie - Troy Christian
Girls BBall    February  23    Jackson Center - Lehman Catholic
Boys BBall   February  25    Russia - Lehman Catholic
Boys BBall   February  25    Jackson Center - Bradford 
Girls BBall   February  26    Fort Loramie - Houston
Girls BBall   February  26    Jackson Center - Triad
Boys BBall   February  26    Anna - Preble Shawnee
Boys BBall   March  1    Botkins - Jackson Center
Boys BBall   March  1    Lehman Catholic - Covington
Boys BBall   March  2    Houston - Fairlawn
Boys BBall   March  2    Fort Loramie - Mississinawa Valley
Boys BBall   March  4    Botkins - Lehman Catholic
Girls BBall   March  5    Jackson Center - Southeastern
Girls BBall   March  5    Fort Loramie - Mississinawa Valley
Boys BBall   March  5    Houston - Fort Loramie
Girls BBall   March  9    Anna - Georgetown
Girls BBall   March  10    Fort Loramie - Minster
Boys BBall   March  11    Houston - Lockland
Boys BBall   March  11    Lehman Catholic - Franklin-Monroe
Girls BBall   March  12    Anna - Richwood North Union
Girls BBall   March  12    Fort Loramie - Tri-Village
Boys BBall   March 15    Houston - Minster
Girls BBall   March  17    Fort Loramie - Shadyside
Girls BBall   March  18    Anna - Fort Recovery
Boys BBall   March  18    Houston - Franklin-Monroe
Girls BBall   March  19    Fort Loramie - Harvest Prep
Girls BBall   March  19    Anna - Oak Hill          
Boys BBall   March  24    Houston - Harvest Prep
Baseball       May 20    Russia - Covington
Baseball       May 21    Russia - Southeastern
Softball        May 25    Fort Loramie- Covington
Baseball       May 26    Minster - National Trail
Baseball       May 26    Russia - Lehman Catholic
Baseball       May 28     Minster - Lehman Catholic
Baseball       June 2    Minster- Newark Catholic
Baseball       June 4    Minster- New Middletown Springfield

------------------

2009-2010 ScoresBroadcast.com  (and Hits 105.5 FM)
Completed Live and Archived Coverage  (99 Total Contests)    
– Commercial announcements on Internet and Radio with Website presence –

Football         August  28            Lehman Catholic at Anna
Football         September  4       Sidney at Bellefontaine
Football         September  11     Lehman Catholic at Indian Lake
Football         September  18     Sidney at Miamisburg
Football         September  25     Anna at Coldwater
Volleyball     September  26     Marion Local at Jackson Center
Volleyball     October  1     Fort Loramie at Jackson Center
Football       October  2    St. Henry at Anna
Volleyball     October  6    Anna at Fort Loramie
Football      October  9    Jonathan Alder at Fort Loramie
Football       October  10    Dayton Jefferson at Lehman Catholic
Volleyball      October  13    Marion Local at Versailles
Football       October  16    Anna at New Bremen
Volleyball      October  22    Anna - Brookville
Football      October  23    Summit Country Day at Fort Loramie
Boys Soccer    October  27    Sidney - Centerville
Football         October  30    Lehman Catholic at Fort Loramie
Volleyball      October 31    Fort Loramie - Riverside
Volleyball      October 31    Jackson Center - Cincinnati Christian
Volleyball    October 31  Lehman Catholic - Summit Country Day
Volleyball      November  5      Fort Loramie - Marion Local
Volleyball      November  5      Jackson Center - Lehman Catholic
Football         November  6      Anna at Bishop Ready
Football         November  7      Fort Loramie at Lockland
Football         November  7      Marion Local at Lehman Catholic
Football         November  13    Anna - Coldwater
Football         November  14    Fort Loramie - Southeastern
Football         November  21    Fort Loramie - Marion Local
Girls BBall      November  27   Russia at Sidney
Girls BBall      December  1    Russia at Fort Loramie 
Boys BBall      December  4     Houston at Fairlawn
Boys BBall      December  5     Bellefontaine at Sidney
Girls BBall      December  7     Marion Local at Fort Loramie
Girls BBall      December  8     Botkins at Lehman Catholic
Boys BBall      December  11   Troy at Sidney
Boys BBall      December  12     New Knoxville at Anna
Boys BBall      December  15    Northmont at Sidney
Girls BBall      December  17     Fort Loramie at Anna
Boys BBall      December  18     Russia at Houston
Boys BBall      December  19     Anna at New Bremen
Boys BBall      December  22     Fort Loramie at Anna
Boys BBall      December  29     Sidney at Springfield
Boys BBall      January 2    Russia at Jackson Center  
Boys BBall      January 5    Marion Local at Lehman Catholic
Boys BBall      January 8    Anna at Russia
Girls BBall      January 9    Fort Loramie at Houston
Boys BBall      January 9    New Bremen at Russia
Girls BBall      January 14    Anna at Botkins
Boys BBall      January 15    Fort Loramie at Russia
Girls BBall      January 16    Versailles at Lehman Catholic
Boys BBall      January 16     Lehman Catholic at Anna
Girls BBall       January 21    Houston at Russia
Boys BBall      January 22    Fairborn at Sidney
Girls BBall      January 23    Anna at Fort Loramie
Boys BBall      January 23     Russia at Fort Loramie
Boys BBall      January 26    Fort Loramie at Jackson Center
Boys BBall      January 29    Anna at Fort Loramie Boys
Girls BBall      January 30    Fort Loramie at Versailles
Boys BBall      January 30     New Bremen at Fort Loramie
Girls BBall      February 2    Houston at Lehman Catholic
Boys BBall      February 12     Anna at Houston Boys
Girls BBall      February 13    Minster at Anna
Boys Bball      February 13    Lehman Catholic at Bethel
Boys BBall     February 18    Fort Loramie at Lehman Catholic
Boys BBall      February 19    Russia at Anna
Girls BBall      February 20     Russia - Mechanicsburg
Girls BBall      February 20    Lehman Catholic - Triad
Girls BBall      February 20    Houston - Springfield Catholic
Girls BBall      February 20    Botkins - Jackson Center
Girls BBall      February 20    Fort Loramie - Fairlawn
Girls BBall      February 24    Houston - Riverside
Girls BBall      February 24    Jackson Center - Triad
Boys BBall      February 25    Anna - Tri-County North
Boys BBall      February 27    Fairlawn - Jackson Center
Boys BBall      February 27    Fort Loramie - Riverside
Girls BBall      February 27     Fort Loramie - Russia
Boys BBall      February 27     Lehman Catholic - Mississinawa
Boys BBall      March 2    Fort Loramie - Botkins
Boys BBall      March 2    Houston - Mechanicsburg
Boys BBall      March 3    Lehman Catholic  - Covington
Boys BBall      March 5    Anna - Preble Shawnee
Boys BBall      March 5    Fort Loramie - Mechanicsburg
Girls BBall      March 6     Anna - Georgetown 
Girls BBall      March 6    Versailles - Hamilton Badin
Boys BBall      March 7    Sidney - Fairmont
Girls BBall      March 10    Anna - Versailles
Girls BBall      March 11    Fort Loramie - Ottoville
Boys BBall      March 12    Fort Loramie – Seven Hills
Boys BBall      March 12    Lehman Catholic - Jefferson
Girls BBall      March 13     Fort Loramie - Tri-Village
Boys BBall      March 16    Fort Loramie - Jefferson
Girls BBall      March 19    Fort Loramie - Harvest Prep
Girls BBall      March 19    Minster - Berlin Hiland
Baseball         May 22    Fort Loramie - Southeastern
Baseball         May 27     Fort Loramie - Seven Hills
Baseball         May 27    Russia - Convoy Crestview
Baseball         May 28    Fort Loramie - Russia
Baseball         June 3    Fort Loramie - Ottawa Hills
Baseball         June 5    Fort Loramie - Newark Catholic

 

Anna, Fort Loramie, Lehman Catholic, Sidney and high school playoff football
Instant Replay

SCORES, Your Shelby County Online Radio Entertainment System. Copyright © 2008-2010 ScoresBroadcast. All rights reserved.
For questions, comments or advertising opportunities contact JReedKramer@gmail.com